RIDS COURT OF HONOR REPORT – 2021

 

KING of Show – Best AA –

  Chester T. Whaley Memorial              0105    Hollyhill Big Pink                                 Jesse Peterson

Best AA FD                                          0002    Kelvin Floodlight                                 Caroleen Frey

Best AA SC                                          0201    Roque Starburst                                 Jesse Peterson

Best AA IC                                           0403    Clara Huston                                       Jesse Peterson

Roy W. Barber Memorial – Best 3AA

AA FD                                                  0102    Wyn’s Neon Dream                             Jesse Peterson

AA SC                                                  0210    AC Ben                                               Jesse Peterson

QUEEN of Show – Best A –

 William C Dykstra, Sr. Memorial         1107    Spartacus                                            Jesse Peterson

Best A FD                                            1010    Kidd’s Climax                                      Jesse Peterson

Best A ID                                             1105    Elsie Huston                                        Barbara LaRochelle

Best A SC                                            1201    Clearview Edie                                    Jesse Peterson

Best A C                                              1302    Clearview Sundance                           Barbara LaRochelle

Best A LC                                            1513    Show ‘N’ Tell                                        Jesse Peterson

Philip R. Matteson Memorial

Best 3A ID                                           1105    Elsie Huston                                        Barbara LaRochelle

PRINCE of Show – Fred Gould

 Memorial – Best B                              2201    Magic Moment                                    Jesse Peterson

Best B FD                                            2008    Brian R                                                Marjorie Schnerr

Best B ID                                             2112    Dr. John E. Kaiser                                Leonard & Kristine Nicolosi

Best B IC                                             2405    Hollyhill Cotton Candy                        Jesse Peterson

Harry Dreyer Memorial

Best 3 B LC                                         2512    AJA                                                      Leonard & Kristine Nicolosi

 

Best BB FD                                         3001    Brookside Snowball                             Barbara LaRochelle

Best BB ID                                          3113    Colorado Classic                                 Barbara LaRochelle

Best BB SC                                         3201    Clearview Sarah                                  Jesse Peterson

Best BB IC                                          3408    Parkland Rave                                     Jesse Peterson

Best 3 BB C                                        3313    Hollyhill Starburst                                 Dan Christina

 

Best M FD                                           4006    Blyton Lady In Red                             Tom Preckwinkle

Best M C                                             4312    Weston Spanish Dancer                      Leonard & Kristine Nicolosi

Best 3 M FD                                        4012    Clearview Blaze                                  Caroleen Frey

Best 3 M ID                                         4102    Brookside J Cooley                             Marjorie Schnerr

Glen Coe Memorial – Best Ball           6007    Cornel                                                 Barbara LaRochelle

Best 3 Ball                                           6002    Clearview Daniel                                 Jesse Peterson

 

Best Min Ball                                       6113    Clearview Royal                                  Tom Preckwinkle

Best 3 Min Ball                                    6113    Clearview Royal                                  Caroleen Frey

John S. Northup Memorial –

  Best Pom                                           6207    Rejman’s Midnight Pom                      Caroleen Frey

 

Best Stellar                                          7004    Alloway Candy                                    Marjorie Schnerr

Best 3 Stellar                                       7004    Alloway Candy                                    Marjorie Schnerr

 

 

Sylvia Ibbotson Memorial –

Best Waterlily                                      7310    Pam Howden                                       Jesse Peterson

Best 3 Waterlily                                   7301    Bride-to-Be                                          Bart Buffington

 

Best Novelty Double                           7603    Crazy Legs                                          Barbara LaRochelle

Best 3 Novelty Double                        7610    Valley Porcupine                                  Marjorie Schnerr

Best Peony                                          8001    Jacs Snowflake                                   Leonard & Kristine Nicolosi

Best Anemone                                    8202    Sandia Sunbonnet                               Marjorie Schnerr

Best 3 Anemone                                 8209    Aubergine                                            Caroleen Frey

Best Collarette                                    9007    Kelsey Valentine                                  Tom Preckwinkle

Best 3 Collarette                                 9013    Apopa Beauty                                      Dan Christina

Best Orchid                                         9209    Raeann’s Alcor                                    Leonard & Kristine Nicolosi

Best 3 Orchid                                      9205    NTAC Shelly                                        Tom Preckwinkle

Best Orchette                                      9408    Fancy Pants                                        Marjorie Schnerr

Best 3 Orchette                                   9408    Fancy Pants                                        Marjorie Schnerr

Best Mignon Single                             9713    Lo – Redeye                                        Leonard & Kristine Nicolosi

Best 3 Mignon Single                          9713    Lo – Redeye                                        Leonard & Kristine Nicolosi

 

Best Micro                                          9105    Jacs Audie L                                         Tom Preckwinkle

Best 3 Micro                                       8101    Jacs Kyle                                              Leonard & Kristine Nicolosi

 

Best Micro Basket                               8101    Jacs Kyle                                              Leonard & Kristine Nicolosi

James T. Lawless Memorial -

Largest Bloom                                     0105    Hollyhill Big Pink                                  Jesse Peterson

Edward MacLaughlin Memorial -

Smallest Pom                                      6207    Rejman’s Midnight Pom                       Caroleen Frey

 

Smallest Bloom                                   9705    Kelsey Buglet                                      Joyce Sterling

Harry L. Dixon Memorial –

Best Bloom Grown by RIDS Member 9006    Bay State Monarch                              Caroleen Frey

Best Bloom Originated by

 A RIDS Member                                 9701    Bay State Angel                                  Joyce Sterling

Best Undisseminated Seedling –

 1st Year                                              5005                                                                Caroleen Frey             

Best Amateur BB                                3107    Hollyhill Black Beauty                          Jim Wilson

Best Amateur Min                               4007    Arabian Night                                      Paul Roberti

Best Show Within the Show Min         4110    Lake Michigan                                     Rowan Sterling

Challenge Flower                                3107    Hollyhill Black Beauty                         Tom Preckwinkle

Best Artistic Arrangement                  #4        Hips Don’t Lie                                      Gabrielle Zybarth

Joan Additon Memorial Award

  Artistic Arrangement                        #6        Didn’t We Almost Have It All                Els Shine

logo no background small 5 _edited_edited.png