logo no background small 5 _edited_edited.png

                                         RIDS 2022 SHOW COURT OF HONOR

 

KING of Show (Chester T. Whaley

Memorial), Best AA (ID)                                 0107    Zorro                                  Jesse Peterson

Best AA FD                                                     0011    Bonaventure                      Mel Epstein

Best AA SC                                                     0202    Wyn’s Neon Dream           Jesse Peterson

Best AA C                                                       0301    Spike                                Tom Preckwinkle               

Best AA IC                                                      0403    Clara Huston                    Mel Epstein

Roy W. Barber Memorial – Best 3AA (ID)       0105    Hollyhill Big Pink              Mel Epstein

 

QUEEN of Show (William C. Dykstra, Sr.

  Memorial), Best A (SC)                                 1201    Clearview Edie                Jesse Peterson

Best A FD                                                        1012    Ketchup & Mustard        Marjorie Schnerr

Best A ID                                                         1107    Spartacus                      Mel Epstein

Best A C                                                          1302    Clearview Sundance     Tom Preckwinkle

Best A IC                                                         1401    Snoho Storm                 Mel Epstein

Philip R. Matteson Memorial – Best 3A (SC)   1403    Hollyhill Electra             Marjorie Schnerr

 

PRINCE of Show (Fred Gould

  Memorial), Best B (SC)                                  2202    Hamari Accord            Jesse Peterson

Best B FD                                                         2002    Edna C                        Jesse Peterson

Best B ID                                                          2110    April Dawn                  Tom Preckwinkle

Best B C                                                           2313    Trelyn Rhianon             Tom Preckwinkle

Best B IC                                                          2405    Hollyhill Cotton Candy Nancy Alley

Best B LC                                                         2510    Bloomquist Dandelion  Nancy Alley

Harry Dreyer Memorial – Best 3B (SC)            2201    Magic Moment              Mel Epstein

 

Best BB FD                                                      3003    Hamilton Lillian             Tom Preckwinkle

Best BB ID                                                       3113    Colorado Classic          Barton Buffington

Best BB SC                                                      3201    Clearview Sarah          Jesse Peterson

Best BB C                                                        3313    Hollyhill Starburst         James Wilson

Best BB IC                                                       3410    Hollyhill Peachy Keen   Mel Epstein

Best BB LC                                                      3510    My Beverly                    Mel Epstein

Best 3BB ID                                                     3107    Hollyhill Black Beauty   Tom Preckwinkle

Best 3BB SC                                                    3210    Just Peachy                  Marjorie Schnerr

 

Best M FD                                                       4003    Rose Toscano                Christine Hendrick

Best M ID                                                        4105    Peaches-N-Cream         Christine Hendrick

Best M SC                                                       4204    Mary Jo                          Tom Preckwinkle

Best M IC                                                        4402    Hollyhill Spice It Up        Christine Hendrick

Best M LC                                                       4513    Good Golly Miss Molly   Tom Preckwinkle

Best 3M FD                                                     4007    Arabian Night                 Rowan Sterling

 

Glen Coe Memorial – Best Ball                      6002    Clearview Daniel            Jesse Peterson

Best 3 Ball                                                      6011    Cornel Bronze                James Greenless

 

Best Mini Ball                                                  6113    Clearview Royal             Christine Hendrick

Best 3 Mini Ball                                               6101    White Nettie                    Laurie Brayton

 

John S. Northup Memorial -

  Best Pom                                                       6201    Bowen                            Nancy Alley

 

Best Stellar                                                      7002    Clearview Del Sol          Tom Preckwinkle

Best 3 Stellar                                                   7004    Alloway Candy              Marjorie Schnerr

 

Sylvia Ibbotson Memorial –

  Best Waterlily                                                7303    Charlie Dimmock            James Wilson

Best 3 Waterlily                                               7307    Javier G                           Barton Buffington

 

Best Novelty Double                                       7613    Vista Minnie                   Tom Preckwinkle

Best 3 Novelty Double                                    7610    Valley Porcupine            Mel Epstein

Best Anemone                                                8203    Sandia Brocade             Caroleen Frey

Best 3 Anemone                                             8203    Sandia Brocade             Caroleen Frey

Best Collarette                                                9010    Alpen Diamond              Marjorie Schnerr

Best 3 Collarette                                             9002    Baron Aunt Dorothy       Tom Preckwinkle

Best Orchid                                                     9205    NTAC Shelly                  Tom Preckwinkle

Best Orchette                                                  9401    Raeann’s Volunteer       Carol Palmer

Best Single                                                      9607    Kelsey Kristie                Mel Epstein

Best Mignon Single                                         9703    Inflammation                 Tom Preckwinkle

Best 3 Mignon Single                                      9704    Jacs Sweetie                 Tom Preckwinkle

 

Best Micro Collarette                                      9102    Kelsey Tinker                 Tom Preckwinkle

Best 3 Micro Orchette                                    9302    Cobequid Celestial

                                                                                      Star                              Marjorie Schnerr

James T. Lawless Memorial –

   Largest Bloom                                             0107    Zorro                              Jesse Peterson

 

Edward MacLaughlin Memorial –

  Smallest Pom                                                6206    Irish Glow                      Mel Epstein

 

Harry L. Dixon Memorial – Best Bloom

  Grown by a RI Member                                3001    Brookside Snowball       Mel Epstein

 

Best 2022 Introduction – Large                     1203    Maks Marcus                   Mel Epstein

Best 2022 Introduction - Small                       3410    Hollyhill Peachy Keen     Mel Epstein

 

Best Undisseminated Seedling – 1st Year                   22-10                            Caroleen Frey

Best Undissemiinated Seedling – 2nd Year                 Annie’s Wedding          Caroleen Frey

 

Challenge Flower                                            6009    Ivanetti                           Jesse Peterson

 

Best Artistic Arrangement      Caterpillar on Mushroom Smoking a Hookah     Christine Hendrick

Joan Additon Memorial Floral

  Excellence Award                 Caterpillar on Mushroom Smoking a Hookah    Christine Hendrick

.

IMG_0344.JPG
IMG_0355.JPG
IMG_0322.JPG